sportsf1

San Francisco Unicorns vs Washington Freedom match prediction, 15th Match, MLC 2026, 28 Jun 2026

MATCH PREVIEW

San
Was

San Francisco Unicorns

Washington Freedom

Match Date: 29 Jun 2026

Start Time: 07:00 AM IST

Venue: Oakland Coliseum, California

Series: MLC 2026



This is the 15th Match of the tournament MLC 2026 between the two sides San Francisco Unicorns to be played against Washington Freedom at Oakland Coliseum,Oakland.

HEAD TO HEAD

Match Played: 6  San Francisco Unicorns: 2  Washington Freedom: 4  Tied: 0


WHICH TEAM HAS A BETTER BATTING AND BOWLING LINEUP?

bat

Washington Freedom has a strongest batting line up than San Francisco Unicorns. It does not just have the best player but has more depth in Batting line up.

ball

San Francisco Unicorns has great bowling line-up than Washington Freedom

San Francisco Unicorns

Batting Avg.: 178  Bowling Avg.: 8.96

Washington Freedom

Batting Avg.: 197  Bowling Avg.: 10.93


VENUE STATISTICS

Oakland Coliseum, California

1st innings average score: 185

Match Played: 15  1st batting team won: 9  2nd batting team won: 6

Highest Score: San Francisco Unicorns 269/5   Lowest Score: Seattle Orcas 60/10


TEAM PERFORMANCE IN OAKLAND COLISEUM, CALIFORNIA

Head to Head Match Played: 1  San Francisco Unicorns won: 1  Washington Freedom won: 0

TOTAL MATCH PLAYED

San Francisco Unicorns: 5   Won: 4

Washington Freedom: 5   Won: 3


RECENT TEAM PERFORMANCE

San Francisco Unicorns made score against
  • 26-06-2026 vs SEO 192/8 (2nd Bat) Won
  • 24-06-2026 vs TSK 139/10 (2nd Bat) Lost
  • 20-06-2026 vs TSK 153/3 (2nd Bat) Won
  • 19-06-2026 vs LAKR 150/7 (1st Bat) Lost
  • 09-07-2025 vs MINY 131/10 (1st Bat) Lost
Washington Freedom made score against
  • 27-06-2026 vs TSK 187/9 (2nd Bat) Won
  • 25-06-2026 vs SEO 139/10 (2nd Bat) Lost
  • 20-06-2026 vs MINY 245/5 (1st Bat) Won
  • 19-06-2026 vs SEO 216/10 (1st Bat) Lost
  • 13-07-2025 vs MINY 175/5 (2nd Bat) Lost

PITCH REPORT

Previous 10 MLC games have played at Oakland with an average score 178 in the batting first. In previous 10 MLC games, 3 times team crosses 200 plus score.
Scoring Pattern in Oakland Coliseum, California

Below Score 150: 3

Score between 150 and 169: 2

Score between 170 and 189: 4

Above Score 190: 6


WEATHER REPORT


POINT TABLE

Match Won Lost NR
San Francisco Unicorns 4 2 2 0
Washington Freedom 4 2 2 0

Who Will Win Todays Match

  • Heads to head 2-4 against Washington Freedom.
  • Previous 10 MLC games have played at Oakland with an average score 178 in the batting first. In previous 10 MLC games, 3 times team crosses 200 plus score. So expected score around 170 in the batting first.
  • In previous 10 MLC games had played at Oakland, batting second team had won 5 games whereas batting first team had won 5 games.
  • San Francisco Unicorns have won 4 from 5 games whereas Washington Freedom won 3 from 5 games at Oakland
  • In recent performance, San Francisco Unicorns have won 2 from their last 5 games whereas Washington Freedom have won 2 from their last 5 games.
  • Washington Freedom has a strongest batting line up than San Francisco Unicorns.

It's highly recommended to see this report again after toss and players selection

Don't forget to Lay below 20-30 paise or both sides plus.

Washington Freedom will win

Twenty20-Domestic - San Francisco Unicorns Overall Records

Category Matches Won Lost Tied Won %
Overall 14 8 6 0 57.14

Note: Exclude all NR and Abundant matches

Twenty20-Domestic - Washington Freedom Overall Records

Category Matches Won Lost Tied Won %
Overall 14 10 4 0 71.43

Note: Exclude all NR and Abundant matches

Twenty20-Domestic - Head To Head Latest Result

Twenty20-Domestic - Oakland Coliseum, California Latest Result

Disclaimer: The information contained in this website is for entertainment only for Cricket lovers. sportsf1.com is not an online gambling operator, or a gambling site of any kind. We are not responsible the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose.

Posted On: Monday, June 29, 2026
Loading...
blog comments powered by Disqus